2018 Finalists And Winners

Salisbury BID, Retailer Award

  • Dinghams
  • Shirley Snells
  • OSO Boutique
  • Scent & Colour

Winner: Mark Jones Eye Care

Unstuck Design, Digital Marketing Excellence Award

  • Maclennan
  • Fox Grant
  • Aardvark Safaris
  • The Cultural Experience

Winner: Wessex Fleet

Allum & Sidaway, Excellence in Customer Service Award

  • SGS Heating and Electrical
  • Role Play World
  • Simon Ward Photography
  • Maul’s Cheese & Wine Bar

Winner: Executive Connection

Emery Little,  Business Supporting Charity Award

  • Animal Friends Pet Insurance
  • Stonehenge Plumbing and Heating
  • Wagging Tails
  • Barchester Health Care

Winner: Britz Takeaway and Diner

TEN, Enterprising Woman in Business Award

  • Chrissie Probert Jones (eatsleepdoodle)
  • Wendy Stevens (Wendy Stevens Salisbury)
  • Louise Luton (Louise Luton Art)
  • Ellen Stokes (Be Exhibitions)

Winner: Jill Nieuwoudt – Naim Audio

Salisbury Chamber of Commerce, Small Business Award

  • Blue Bee Solutions
  • Casterley Barn
  • TechB
  • Your Mortgage Expert Ltd

Winner: Sprout

Elite Care, Micro Business Award

  • The Hair Extension Cave
  • Monty & Mabel’s
  • Detailed Moments
  • Salisbury Guttering Services

Winner: Topham Driving Tuition

FSB, New Business Award

  • Detailed Moments
  • Ben Radley Films
  • Pothead & Panface
  • Oliver Chandler

Winner: Solstice Soft Play

St Thomas’s Church Young Entrepreneur Award

  • Aimee Ullah (Deacons)
  • Celia García-Rubio (Scent and Colour)
  • Molly Cook (The Hair Extension Cave)
  • Charlie Henry (Popscards)

Winner: Ellen Stokes – Be Exhibitions

David Hart Aerospace Pipes, Manufacturing Award

  • Pigs Might Fly South
  • Naim Audio
  • Wessex Timber Windows
  • Janspeed Technologies Ltd

Winner: Cecence

NFU, Food and Drink Award

  • Koh Thai Tapas
  • Britz Takeaway and Diner
  • Danny’s Craftbar
  • Café Diwali

Winner: The Greyhound Inn

Moore Stephens, Business of the Year Award

  • Ashley Grange Nursing Home
  • Aardvark Safaris
  • eatsleepdoodle
  • Vita Skin Spa

Winner: Janspeed Technologies Ltd

Wiltshire College, Apprentice Employer Award

  • SGS Heating and Electrical
  • Blue Bee Solutions
  • Fairfax House

Winner: CORE Modular Ltd

View 2018 Gallery