2019 Finalists And Winners

Moore Stephens Business of The Year Award +£500K

  • Ashley Grange Nursing Home ltd
  • CircuitWorx
  • ILS (Independent living solutions)
  • Nicholas and Harris

Winner: Wessex Fleet

Salisbury Chamber Small Business of the Year Award £150 – £500K

  • Immaculate Tots Childcare Limited
  • Atlas Planning Group Ltd
  • The English Chocolate Company
  • Salisbury Guttering Services

Winner: Your Mortgage Expert Ltd

Elite Care Micro Business of the year Award (under 150k T/O)

  • JNX Music Productions
  • Rachel Burnside Photography
  • Live Escape
  • Solstice Domestic Angels

Winner: Disco Dion

David Hart Aerospace Pipes Manufacturing Award

  • Wessex Timber Windows
  • Southern Smiles
  • CircuitWorx

Winner: Nicholas and Harris

Wiltshire College Apprentice Employer Award

  • SGS Heating and Electrical
  • Sodexo Limited
  • Bennett & Dean
  • Ashley Grange Nursing Home

Winner: Hive Communications

The FSB New Business Award

  • Oliver Chandler Limited
  • Solstice Domestic Angels
  • The Kings Head, Whiteparish
  • Tinga

Winner: Pioneer Popup

Spire FM Excellence in Customer Service

  • SGS Heating and Electrical
  • The Old Ale and Coffee House
  • Charlotte Robertson Ariel Display
  • Memory Opticians

Winner: Vita Skin Spa

Salisbury Journal Lifetime Achievement Award

 

Winner: Susi Mason – Casa Fina

Chas H Baker Retailer of The Year Award

  • Dinghams
  • Conker Boutique
  • Fisherton Mill
  • Mark Jones Eye Care

Winner: Pritchetts Family Butchers

Budweiser Food and Drink award

  • Britz Takeaway and Diner
  • Howard’s House Hotel
  • The Old Ale and Coffee House
  • Baroushka

Winner: Tinga

Salisbury Racecourse Charity & Community Award

  • Personnel Placements
  • Simon Ward Photography
  • Rachel Burnside Photography
  • Life Rocks CIC

Winner: Revive Vending

Unstuck Design Marketing Excellence Award

  • Louise Luton Art
  • Go Skydive
  • Andante travels
  • Cholderton Charlies

Winner: Chalke Valley History Festival

St Thomas’s Church Young Entrepreneur Award

  • Matt Penny – Passionfruit Media
  • Ross Sanderson – Life Rocks CIC

Winner: Eleanor Humphries – Phoenix Stars

The Enterprise Network Enterprising Woman in Business Award

  • Afon House Chiropractic Clinic Ltd – Sandie Thorkeldsen
  • Mark Jones Eye Care – Sarah Fletcher
  • Deacons – Aimee Ullah
  • Chico Jack’s – Lucy Brown

Winner: Louise Luton Art

Outstanding Achievement Award

 

Winner: Ceri Hurford-Jones

View Winners Gallery